buildings – planned, under construction, completed

2019-2023

Two (replacement) residential buildings, Sandacker 14 + 15, Zurich-Seebach, Switzerland, in collaboration with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland

Residential development Alte Landstrasse, Kloten, Switzerland
 

2018-2023

Two towers and a central section, Torfeld Süd, Aarau, Switzerland

2017-2021

House 4, multi-family residential building, Langgrütstrasse 132/134, Zurich, Switzerland

House 5, multi-family residential building, Langgrütweg 21, Zurich, Switzerland

2017-2018

Conversion of café and local bakery, Fellenbergstrasse 276, Zurich, Switzerland

2017-2019

House 3, Fellenbergstrasse 277a, Zurich, Switzerland

2016-2019

Two residential buildings on Sägestrasse, Kreuzlingen, Germany

2014-2020

Residential complex Am Rietpark ("Geistlich" area), Schlieren, Switzerland

2012-2018

Two houses, residential and commercial, AQA, Aeschbachquartier, Aarau, Switzerland

2012-2018

Two residential buildings for students and University Hospital staff, Binz111, Binz district, Zurich, Switzerland

2013-2018

Residential development Schweighof, Kriens, Switzerland

2017

Residential and office building Hard Turm Park, Baufeld A1, Zurich, Switzerland
Interior finishing and design for tenant SIX, office building Hard Turm Park, Baufeld A1, Zurich, Switzerland

2016

Residential development Altwiesen, Zurich-Schwamendingen, Switzerland
Houses 1 and 2, Fellenbergstrasse, Zurich-Albisrieden, Switzerland

2015

Interior finishing and design for tenant, bank building, Bleicherweg, Zurich, Switzerland

2013

Residential tower Hard Turm Park, Baufeld C, Zurich, Switzerland
Residential development Weites Land, Berne-Brünnen, Switzerland
Residential development Roost, Zug, Switzerland
Conversion, restoration, expansion, office buildings Orell-Füssli-/ Bärenhof on Bahnhofstrasse 31, Zurich, Switzerland
Interior finishing and design, bank building Europaallee, Zurich, Switzerland

2012

Conversion, renovation and restoration of neoclassicist office building, Bahnhofstrasse 39, Zurich, Switzerland

2010

Conversion and renovation of historical building „Rother Adler“ (1831), Kirchgasse, Zurich, Switzerland
Conversion office building Rigistrasse, Zurich, Switzerland, in collaboration with Annette Helle architecture Ltd, Zurich, Switzerland

2009

James housing and commercial development, 2nd construction phase, Zurich-Albisrieden, Switzerland
Apartment building Imbisbühlstrasse, Zurich, Switzerland, in collaboration with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland
Parking lot design Flüelastrasse, James development, Zurich-Albisrieden, Switzerland
Interior design of badminton sports center, James development, Zurich-Albisrieden, Switzerland

2008

Residential development Büelen, Wädenswil, in collaboration with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland
Conversion and expansion of residential house with 3 apartments, Steinhofweg, Kriens, Switzerland
Nursery (crèche) for James development, 1st construction phase, Zurich-Albisrieden, Switzerland
Interior finishing and design for office Gmür & Geschwentner architects + urban planners  and Steib & Geschwentner architects, James developmant, Zurich-Albisrieden, Switzerland
Conversion and renovation of nursery (crèche), Bachmattweg, Zurich, Switzerland

2007

Residential building with 3 apartments, Hirschi house, Adligenswil, Switzerland

2006

Residential development Paul Clairmont Strasse, Zurich-Wiedikon, Switzerland, in collaboration with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland –  Award for Good Buildings in the Canton of Zurich 2006
Conversion of office building, Zollikon, Switzerland

2004

Conversion and renovation of art gallery Lelong, Predigerplatz, Zurich, Switzerland

2003

Conversion, renovation and extension of Scherr school building, Zurich, Switzerland (collaboration with the City of Zurich) – Award for Good Buildings in the Canton of Zurich 2003
Conversion and extension of school building Hermetsbüel, Hittnau, Switzerland, in collaboration with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland

2000-2001

Conversion of office building Susenbergstrasse, Zurich, Switzerland  – Award for Good Building, City of Zurich 1995–2001
Conversion and renovation of cinema building Kino Plaza, Zurich, Switzerland (in collaboration with I. Bühler, architect, Lucerne)

2000

Renovation of  "historical chalet" (existing) one-family home Haus Hirschi, Adligenswil, Switzerland
Extension of building Haus Schnyder, Adligenswil, Switzerland
Furniture designs for apartment Ackermann, Doldertalhaus, Zurich, Switzerland

1999-2000

Conversion of building Haus von Have, Küsnacht, Switzerland

1999

Extension of Ahorn school house, Zurich-Schwamendingen, Switzerland  Award for Good Buildings in the Canton of Zurich 2001
Conversion/new construction of penthouse (attic flat), Hochstrasse, Zurich, Switzerland
Conversion and renovation of apartment house, Steinhofweg, Lucerne, Switzerland

1996

Conversion of art gallery Lelong, Zurich, Switzerland
Residential development Burgmatte, Menziken, Switzerland
Conversion and renovation of mansion Villa Natalie, Zurich, Switzerland

1994

Conversion of building Haus Schnyder, Claret, France
Museum for ROZAG Holding company, Stansstad, Switzerland
Conversion/ renovation of school building complex Gsteig, Lufingen, Switzerland

1992

Renovation/ refurbishment of school building Lufingen, Canton of Zurich, Switzerland (Gmür Lüscher Gmür architects)

1991

Development of precast concrete elements/products, for the company STEINAG Rozloch plc, Stansstad, Switzerland
Winter garden, House Schnyder, Adligenswil, Switzerland

1990

Conversion of kitchen in House Schnyder, Adligenswil, Switzerland

1987

Extension of House Gmür-Zemp, Meggen, Switzerland (in collaboration with Lüscher Lauber Gmür architects, Lucerne, Switzerland)

studies and competitions

2017 – 2019

Urban design plan Neumattweg-Ost, Suhr, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland)

Feasibility study of window production factory Fensterfabrik, Langgrütstrasse, Zurich, Switzerland, for Immo Albisrieden plc

Urban planning concept study for Innsbruck city district Wilten, Tyrol, Austria

2018 – 2019

Feasibility study Uetlibergstrasse 65/67, Zurich-Binz, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland)

Study on replacement buildings, housing, Austrasse 44/46, Zurich-Binz, for insurance company Zürich Versicherungsgesellschaft plc (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland)

2019

Study contract Tiny House, four residential buildings, Zollikerberg, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland), 1st prize (a dream come true)

Honorary submission with project idea Housing development Sandacker, two residential buildings, Zurich-Seebach, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland), 1st prize (a dream come true)

 

2018

3d prize: Competition Koch area B, housing and commercial premises, in development zone Letzi in Zurich, Switzerland, for building cooperative ABZ – Allgemeine Baugenossenschaft Zurich ABZ, and the City of Zurich, Switzerland

Competition Forum UZH – University of Zurich, Switzerland, educational and research centre (in collaboration with Sauerbruch Hutton architects, Berlin, Germany, and Emiliano López Mónica Rivera Arquitectos, Barcelona, Spain)

Urban planning competition site development Viererfeld/Mittelfeld, Berne, Switzerland (in collaboration with Reicher Haase associate architects, Aachen, Germany, und Nipkow landscape architects, Zurich)

Feasibility study for building development Lerchenhalde, Zurich-Affoltern, Switzerland, for two building cooperatives – Baugenossenschaften Turicum and Hagenbrünneli

Feasibility study for 2 high-rise buildings on 2 building plots, Zurich, Switzerland, for Swiss Radio and TV – Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen SRF (in collaboration with Helle architects ltd., Zurich)

2017

Urban feasibility study Anemonenstrasse, Zurich-Albisrieden, Switzerland, for PWG foundation for preservation of low-cost residential/commercial spaces of the City of Zurich

Study for residential and commercial development KIM, Neuhegi, Winterthur, Switzerland

Competition for residential development Reichenbachstrasse 118, Berne, Switzerland

Study for development Waldacker, area A1, St. Gallen, Switzerland

Study contract/ competition for area Felix-Platter-Areal "Wohnen und mehr", Basel, Switzerland – shortlisted

Workshop procedure for multifunctional shell use of stadium Torfeld Süd, Aarau, Switzerlandrequest for further processing

Directional project for 2 high-rise buildings for Torfeld Süd, Aarau, Switzerland – request for further processing

Study contract Gottliebenrain, Meggen, Switzerland

Study M, Scheidgasse, Steffisburg, Switzerland

Test planning for residential development Alte Landstrasse, Kloten, Switzerland

Master planning for center area Zentrumsareal Metalli, Zug, Switzerland (in collaboration with Luca Selva architects, Basel, and Nipkow landscape architects, Zurich)

Feasibility study for area Flur Süd, Zurich, Switzerland, for UBS

Feasibility study Langgrütstrasse 140/ Langgrütweg 5/7/9, Zurich, Switzerland, for GEWOBAG trade union housing and building cooperative

2016

Competition for replacement buildings for residential development of construction cooperative Waidmatt, Zurich-Affoltern, Switzerland, 3d prize

Urban design competition for historical city casern building (former army barracks) and Oberes Mätteli square, Frauenfeld, Switzerland

Competition school house Allmend, Zurich, Switzerland (in collaboration with Helle architects, Zurich)

2015

Study contract for residential and commercial buildings at railway station Glattbrugg, Opfikon, Switzerland (2nd stage)

2014

Competition for residential development am Rietpark, Schlieren, Switzerland, 1st prize (a dream come true)

Competition for replacement buildings area A, Schwamendinger-Dreieck, Zurich, Switzerland

Competition for replacement buildings at Bellariarain, Zurich, Switzerland

2013

Competition residential high-rise building Saurer-Areal, Steinach, Switzerland, 1st prize

Competition residential development Schweighofpark, Kriens, Switzerland, 1st prize (a dream come true)

Competition residential development Guggach II, Zurich, Switzerland

2012

Competition for accomodation  for students and staff of University Hospital Binz, Zurich, Switzerland, 1st prize (a dream come true)

Competition for replacement buildings for residential complex Himmelrich, Lucerne, Switzerland

Competition for replacement buildings for residential complex Letzigraben, Zurich, Switzerland

Competition for affordable housing area Schindellegi, Switzerland

Competition for building with offices and commercial premises  Europaallee area D, Zurich, Switzerland

Study contract for residential and commercial complex (3 buildings) area Richi-Areal, Schlieren, Switzerland (in cooperation with Helle architects, Zurich)

Urban feasibility study Bellariarain, Zurich, Switzerland, in cooperation with the Zurich City Planning Office (with Nipkow landscape architects, Zurich)

Test planning Hoeri, Switzerland, in cooperation with municipality representatives (in collaboration with Helle architects, Zurich, and Nipkow landscape architects, Zurich)

2011

Wettbewerb Erweiterung und Umbau Geschäftshaus Peterhof/ Leuenhof, Zürich

Wettbewerb Aeschbachquartier, Aarau (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Schönau-Areal, Wetzikon

2010

Wettbewerb Ersatzneubauten Fellenbergstrasse 258, 262, 266, 272, 272a, 274, 276, 278, 278a, 280, Zürich, 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung "Weites Land", Baufeld 12, Bern-Brünnen, 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung Baufelder 13-15, Bern-Brünnen, 3. Preis

Testplanung Koch-Areal, im Dialog mit dem Baukollegium Zürich (mit Nipkow Landschaftsarchitektur, Zürich)

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung Stehli Seiden, Obfelden

Studie Überbauung Neumatte, Suhr, für die Dobi-Inter AG (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

2009

Wettbewerb Quartiererhaltungszone Talgut, Winterthur

Wettbewerb Areal Sandfelsen, Erlenbach

Auswahlverfahren Bürobereitstellung Credit Suisse (CS) Clariden Leu, Zürich

Studienauftrag Areal Stehli Seiden AG, Obfelden

2008

Studienauftrag Umbau und Sanierung Bürogebäude und Innenhofgestaltung Talackerstr. 16/ Bahnhofstrasse 31, Zürich, 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Studienverfahren Neufranken-/ Weichengasse, Zürich (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 2. Preis

Wohnstandort-Wettbewerb Aargau, Oberentfelden, Bürstenfabrik Walther (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), Auszeichnung

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung Heinrich-Lanz Krankenhaus, Mannheim, Deutschland

Wettbewerb Neubau Konzernhauptsitz Swiss Re Next, Zürich, 5. Preis

2007

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung Baufeld 11, Bern-Brünnen, 2. Preis

Studienauftrag Ersatzneubauten 3. Etappe Siedlung Friesenberg, Zürich, für die Familienheim-Genossenschaft Zürich FGZ

Wettbewerb „Wohnen am Österberg“, Tübingen, Deutschland (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung Altwiesen, Zürich, 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Studienauftrag Warteck-Areal Riehenring, Basel, 2. Preis

Wettbewerb Hochhaus Hard Turm Park, Hardturm-Areal, Zürich, 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Ufergestaltung, Ennetbaden (in Zusammenarbeit mit Prof. C. Girot, Landschaftsarchitekt, Zürich)

Studienauftrag Gestaltungsplan Weiherfeld-Ost, Rheinfelden, für die Tresa AG    

2006

Studienauftrag Amtshausplatz Laufen (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Wettbewerb 350 Wohnungen Ruggächern, Zürich, für die Baugenossenschaft Hagenbrünneli (BGH) und die Gemeinnützige Bau- und Mietergenossenschaft Zürich (GBMZ) (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 4. Preis

Studienauftrag Gallezen, Augst, für das Finanzdepartement Basel-Stadt (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Studienauftrag Leumattstrasse, Luzern (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit D. Tschuppert, Architekt, Luzern)

Erweiterung Schulhaus Scherr, Zürich, Auszeichnung für gute Bauten der Stadt Zürich 2002-2005, Erwähnung

Studienauftrag für die Breite AG, Basel (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis

2005

Wettbewerb Grünwald, Rütihof, Zürich, für das Amt für Hochbauten der Stadt Zürich (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich, und Pool Architekten, Zürich)

Wettbewerb Neubebauung Büelen, Wädenswil (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Neubebauung Unterfeld, Küsnacht (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 4. Preis

Wettbewerb Wohn- und Geschäftsüberbauung Sihlbogen, Zürich, für das Amt für Hochbauten der Stadt Zürich und die Genossenschaft Zurlinden, Zürich

Studie Lebensqualität Ueberlandstrasse, Zürich

Projekt Umbau Untergeschosse Herti 1, Zug, für die Allgemeine Wohnbaugenossenschaft Zug (AWZ)

Studienauftrag Überbauung Neumatte, Suhr, für die Dobi-Inter AG (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis

Studienauftrag Zollikerstrasse 116, Zürich

Studienauftrag "Bsetzi", Frauenfeld (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

2004

Städtebauliche Studie Gebietsentwicklung Letzi/ Entwicklungspotential UBS-Areal Flüelastrasse, Zürich-Albisrieden, für die UBS AG und das Amt für Städtebau der Stadt Zürich (in Zusammenarbeit mit Prof. C. Girot, Landschaftsarchitekt, Zürich)

Wettbewerb Erweiterung Schulanlage Sonnenhof, Bern

Studienauftrag Birnbäumen Baufeld A1, St. Gallen, für die Helvetia Patria Versicherungsgesellschaft (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Studienauftrag "Baufeld A1, Promea", Dietikon, für die Halter Generalunternehmung

2002 – 2004

Studie Affoltern, Pilotprojekt für das Amt für Städtebau der Stadt Zürich (zusammen mit Prof. C. Girot, Landschaftsarchitekt, Zürich)

2003

Wettbewerb Erweiterung Schulanlage Breite, Schaffhausen (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Studienauftrag Wohnüberbauung Imbisbühlstrasse, Zürich, für die Swiss Re (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Umbau und Erweiterung Schulhaus Scherr, Zürich (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb BVK-Wohnüberbauung, Schwerzenbach (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Wettbewerb Primarschulhaus Lindefeld, Burgdorf (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Machbarkeitsstudie Wohnüberbauung mit 32 Wohnungen, Pfäffikon (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

2002

Studienauftrag Wohnüberbauung Roost, Zug, 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Studienauftrag Überbauung Luft, Meilen, 3. Preis

Studienauftrag Haus Rehsteiner, Mühletal

Forschungsprojekt Gebäudeaufnahmen Historischer Marktplatz Shaxi, Yunnan, VR China, für die Fachhochschule Nordwestschweiz FHNW, Muttenz, das Institut für Raum- und Landschaftsentwicklung IRL der ETHZ  und das Amt für Städtebau der Stadt Zürich

Machbarkeitsstudie Kantonsschule Büelrain, Winterthur (in Zusammenarbeit mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich, und der Baudirektion des Kantons Zürich)

Projektierung Umbau und Erweiterung Haus Furler, Leumatt, Luzern

2001

Wettbewerb Schulanlage Bodenacker, Brugg (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung Bernerstrasse, Zürich

Studienauftrag LUWA-Areal, Zürich, 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Erweiterung Schulanlage Schanz und Egg, Rüti (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 4. Preis

Studienauftrag Seniorenwohnungen Männedorf (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

2000

Präqualifikation Neugestaltung Sechseläutenwiese und Opernhausparking, Zürich

Gesamtleistungswettbewerb West-Park, Entwurf Bürogebäude, Zürich-West (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 2. Preis

Studienauftrag Wohnüberbauung, Sattel (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 2. Preis

Städtebaulicher Realisierungswettbewerb Pfullingen Südwest, Ba.-Wü., Deutschland

Studienauftrag Kirchgasse, Meilen (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 2. Preis

Wettbewerb Schulanlage Hermetsbüel, Hittnau (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung Paul-Clairmont-Strasse, Zürich (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Studie Überbauung Areal Leutschenbach-AG, Zürich

Projektierung Mehrfamilienhaus Bellaria, Küsnacht

1999

Studienauftrag Talwiesen, Überarbeitung, 2. Preis

Wettbewerb Stadtsaal Baden

Studienauftrag Neubau Residenz Bellaria, Küsnacht, 1. Preis

Wettbewerb Erweiterung Schulanlage Staffelbach, 4. Preis

Studie Umnutzung Cece-Areal, Zürich-Affoltern

1998

Wettbewerb Neugestaltung Messeplatz und Service Center Messe Basel (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit Feddersen & Klostermann, Planer, Zürich), 5. Preis

Wettbewerb Neubau Schulhaus Riedwies, Uetikon am See

Studienauftrag Liegenschaft Heimeli, Susenbergstr. 88, Zürich, für die ZFV-Unternehmungen

Studienauftrag Areal Talwiesen, Zürich, für die Zschokke Management AG, Antrag zur Weiterbearbeitung

Gestaltungsplan und Projektierung Einstellhalle, Gebiet Hinterer Wasen - Grabengärten, Laufenburg

Projektierung Wohnhaus Leuenberger und Gartencenter, Grabengärten, Laufenburg

Projektierung Zweifamilienhaus, Meggen (in Zusammenarbeit mit Otti Gmür, Architekt, Luzern)

1997

Wettbewerb Musée d’Ethnographie de Genève (MEG), Genf

Weiterbearbeitung Wettbewerb Ort der Besinnung , Wandelhalle “Gedankengang” bei Autobahnraststätte, Uri, 5. Preis

Studienauftrag Neubau Mehrzweck- und Sporthalle und Umbau Spezialtrakt Oberstufenschulhaus Lindenbühl, Volketswil, 4. Preis

Studienauftrag Altersresidenz Schlossberg, Wädenswil (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit Gret Loewensberg, Architektin, und A. Pfister, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis

Städtebauliche Studie Kernzone Aesch, Gemeinde Maur/ Kt. Zürich, Antrag zur Weiterbearbeitung

Testplanung Wallisellerstrasse Süd, Zürich-Oerlikon, mit dem Amt für Siedlungsplanung und Städtebau Zürich

1996

Studienauftrag Erweiterung Schulhaus Ahorn, Zürich (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Areal “Hinterer Wasen - Grabengärten“, Laufenburg, Antrag zur Weiterbearbeitung, 1. Preis

Wettbewerb DB-Güterbahnhofareal, Basel

Wettbewerb Ort der Besinnung , Wandelhalle “Gedankengang” bei Autobahnraststätte, Uri, Antrag zur Weiterbearbeitung

1995

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung “Untere Grosse Matt”, Liestal, veranstaltet von der Stadt Liestal, 1. Preis

1994

Wettbewerb “Wohnüberbauung Park”, Schönenwerd, 2. Preis

Wettbewerb Neuüberbauung Schweighofstrasse, Zürich, 3. Preis

Wettbewerb Alters- und Familienwohnungen mit Altersheim, Zug, 5. Preis

Internationaler Wettbewerb Hellersdorfergraben, Berlin (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit Ryffel + Ryffel, Landschaftsarchitekten, Uster)

1993

Wettbewerb Erweiterung Schulanlage Wigarten, Mettmenstetten, Ankauf

Wettbewerb Gemeinde- und Schulbauten, Oberbözberg
 
Wettbewerb Berufsschulanlage mit zwei Dreifachturnhallen und Quartierpark, Areal “Schütze”, Zürich (Parkgestaltung: Metron Landschafts-AG, T. Ryffel), 4. Preis
 
Projektierung Umbau/ Erweiterung Restaurant-Dancing Rozloch, Stansstad

1992

Wettbewerb Gesamtüberbauungsvorschlag Wohnungsbau Burgmatte - Mietwohnungen und Gewerberäume, Menziken, 1. Preis

Internationaler Wettbewerb Alterswohnungen, Eichstätt, Deutschland, Ankauf

Wettbewerb Europäische Kolping-Familienerholungsstätte, Pleinfeld am Brombachsee, Deutschland (zusammen mit B. Waeber, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis

Wettbewerb Erweiterung und Sanierung Schulhausanlage Allmend, Uitikon

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung Aettigüpf, Zufikon, 1. Preis

Projektierung Haus Huber, Lengnau

1991

Wettbewerb Städtebauliche Gestaltung Gebiet Tribschen, Luzern

Wettbewerb Alters- und Leichtpflegeheim, Fällanden

Wettbewerb Erweiterung und Sanierung Schulhausanlage Gsteig, Lufingen, 1. Preis

1990

Wettbewerb Quartier- und Gewerbezentrum Seebach, Zürich

Wettbewerb Alterswohnungen am Sonnenweg, Baar, 4. Preis

1989

Projektierung Bürohaus STEINAG Rozloch AG, Stansstad