2017 – 2019

Urban design plan Neumattweg-Ost, Suhr, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland)

Feasibility study of window production factory Fensterfabrik, Langgrütstrasse, Zurich, Switzerland, for Immo Albisrieden plc

Urban planning concept study for Innsbruck city district Wilten, Tyrol, Austria

2018 – 2019

Feasibility study Uetlibergstrasse 65/67, Zurich-Binz, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland)

Study on replacement buildings, housing, Austrasse 44/46, Zurich-Binz, for insurance company Zürich Versicherungsgesellschaft plc (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland)

2019

Study contract Tiny House, four residential buildings, Zollikerberg, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland), 1st prize (a dream come true)

Honorary submission with project idea Housing development Sandacker, two residential buildings, Zurich-Seebach, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects plc, Zurich, Switzerland), 1st prize (a dream come true)

 

2018

3d prize: Competition Koch area B, housing and commercial premises, in development zone Letzi in Zurich, Switzerland, for building cooperative ABZ – Allgemeine Baugenossenschaft Zurich ABZ, and the City of Zurich, Switzerland

Competition Forum UZH – University of Zurich, Switzerland, educational and research centre (in collaboration with Sauerbruch Hutton architects, Berlin, Germany, and Emiliano López Mónica Rivera Arquitectos, Barcelona, Spain)

Urban planning competition site development Viererfeld/Mittelfeld, Berne, Switzerland (in collaboration with Reicher Haase associate architects, Aachen, Germany, und Nipkow landscape architects, Zurich)

Feasibility study for building development Lerchenhalde, Zurich-Affoltern, Switzerland, for two building cooperatives – Baugenossenschaften Turicum and Hagenbrünneli

Feasibility study for 2 high-rise buildings on 2 building plots, Zurich, Switzerland, for Swiss Radio and TV – Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen SRF (in collaboration with Helle architects ltd., Zurich)

2017

Urban feasibility study Anemonenstrasse, Zurich-Albisrieden, Switzerland, for PWG foundation for preservation of low-cost residential/commercial spaces of the City of Zurich

Study for residential and commercial development KIM, Neuhegi, Winterthur, Switzerland

Competition for residential development Reichenbachstrasse 118, Berne, Switzerland

Study for development Waldacker, area A1, St. Gallen, Switzerland

Study contract/ competition for area Felix-Platter-Areal "Wohnen und mehr", Basel, Switzerland – shortlisted

Workshop procedure for multifunctional shell use of stadium Torfeld Süd, Aarau, Switzerlandrequest for further processing

Directional project for 2 high-rise buildings for Torfeld Süd, Aarau, Switzerland – request for further processing

Study contract Gottliebenrain, Meggen, Switzerland

Study M, Scheidgasse, Steffisburg, Switzerland

Test planning for residential development Alte Landstrasse, Kloten, Switzerland

Master planning for center area Zentrumsareal Metalli, Zug, Switzerland (in collaboration with Luca Selva architects, Basel, and Nipkow landscape architects, Zurich)

Feasibility study for area Flur Süd, Zurich, Switzerland, for UBS

Feasibility study Langgrütstrasse 140/ Langgrütweg 5/7/9, Zurich, Switzerland, for GEWOBAG trade union housing and building cooperative

2016

Competition for replacement buildings for residential development of construction cooperative Waidmatt, Zurich-Affoltern, Switzerland, 3d prize

Urban design competition for historical city casern building (former army barracks) and Oberes Mätteli square, Frauenfeld, Switzerland

Competition school house Allmend, Zurich, Switzerland (in collaboration with Helle architects, Zurich)

2015

Study contract for residential and commercial buildings at railway station Glattbrugg, Opfikon, Switzerland (2nd stage)

2014

Competition for residential development am Rietpark, Schlieren, Switzerland, 1st prize (a dream come true)

Competition for replacement buildings area A, Schwamendinger-Dreieck, Zurich, Switzerland

Competition for replacement buildings at Bellariarain, Zurich, Switzerland

2013

Competition residential high-rise building Saurer-Areal, Steinach, Switzerland, 1st prize

Competition residential development Schweighofpark, Kriens, Switzerland, 1st prize (a dream come true)

Competition residential development Guggach II, Zurich, Switzerland

2012

Competition for accomodation  for students and staff of University Hospital Binz, Zurich, Switzerland, 1st prize (a dream come true)

Competition for replacement buildings for residential complex Himmelrich, Lucerne, Switzerland

Competition for replacement buildings for residential complex Letzigraben, Zurich, Switzerland

Competition for affordable housing area Schindellegi, Switzerland

Competition for building with offices and commercial premises  Europaallee area D, Zurich, Switzerland

Study contract for residential and commercial complex (3 buildings) area Richi-Areal, Schlieren, Switzerland (in cooperation with Helle architects, Zurich)

Urban feasibility study Bellariarain, Zurich, Switzerland, in cooperation with the Zurich City Planning Office (with Nipkow landscape architects, Zurich)

Test planning Hoeri, Switzerland, in cooperation with municipality representatives (in collaboration with Helle architects, Zurich, and Nipkow landscape architects, Zurich)

2011

Competition for extension and transformation office building Peterhof/ Leuenhof, Zurich, Switzerland

Competition district Aeschbachquartier, Aarau, Switzerland (a dream come true)

Competition area Schönau-Areal, Wetzikon, Switzerland

2010

Competition for replacement buildings Fellenbergstrasse 258, 262, 266, 272, 272a, 274, 276, 278, 278a, 280, Zurich, Switzerland, 1st prize (a dream come true)

Competition for residential development "Weites Land" (wide country), area 12, Berne-Brünnen, Switzerland, 1st prize (a dream come true)

Competition for residential development areas 13-15, Berne-Brünnen, Switzerland, 3d prize

Test planning for area Koch-Areal, Zurich, Switzerland, in cooperation with the Building Council of the City of Zurich (in collaboration with Nipkow landscape architects, Zurich)

Competition for residential development Stehli Seiden, Obfelden, Switzerland

Study on development Neumatte, Suhr, Switzerland, for Dobi-Inter plc (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects, Zurich)

2009

Competition Talgut district preservation zone, Winterthur, Switzerland

Competition Sandfelsen area, Erlenbach, Switzerland

Selection procedure for offices Credit Suisse Clariden Leu, Zurich, Switzerland

Study contract for area Stehli Seiden plc, Obfelden, Zurich

2008

Study contract for transformation and renovation of office building and courtyard design Talackerstr. 16/ Bahnhofstrasse 31, Zurich, Switzerland, 1st prize (a dream come true)

Study procedure Neufranken-/ Weichengasse, Zurich, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects, Zurich), 2nd prize

Competition for Aargau residential site, Oberentfelden, brush factory Walther (in cooperation with Jakob Steib, architect, Zurich), honoured with an award

Competition for residential development of hospital Heinrich Lanz, Mannheim, Germany

Competition for new (replacement) building for corporate headquarters Swiss Re Next, Zurich, Switzerland, 5th prize

2007

Competition residential development area 11, Berne-Brünnen, Switzerland, 2nd prize

Study contract for new (replacement) buildings for 3d stage of residential estate Friesenberg, Zurich, Switzerland, for family-home building cooperative FGZ

Competition „Housing at the Österberg“, Tübingen, Germany (in cooperation with Jakob Steib, architect, Zurich)

Competition residential development Altwiesen, Zurich, Switzerland, 1st prize (a dream come true)

Study contract area Warteck-Areal Riehenring, Basel, Switzerland, 2nd prize

Competition residential high-rise building Hochhaus Hard Turm Park, area C, on Hardturm area, Zurich, Switzerland, 1st prize (a dream come true)

Competition riverbank design, Ennetbaden, Switzerland (in cooperation with Prof. Christophe Girot, landscape architect, Zurich)

Study contract for urban design plan Weiherfeld-Ost, Rheinfelden, Switzerland, for Tresa plc    

2006

Study contract for Amtshausplatz square, Laufen, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects, Zurich)

Competition for 350 apartments in Ruggächern, Zurich, Switzerland, for building cooperative Hagenbrünneli BGH and non-profit construction and tenant cooperative Zurich GBMZ (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects, Zurich), 4th prize

Study contract Gallezen, Augst, Switzerland, for the Department of Finance of Basel-City, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architects, Zurich)

Study contract Leumattstrasse, Lucerne, Switzerland (in cooperation with Daniel Tschuppert architects, Lucerne)

Conversion and extension of school house Scherr, Zurich, Switzerland, Award for Good Buildings of the City of Zurich 2002-2005, mention

Study contract for Breite plc, Basel, Switzerland (in cooperation with Jakob Steib architect, Zurich), 1st prize

2005

Wettbewerb Grünwald, Rütihof, Zürich, für das Amt für Hochbauten der Stadt Zürich (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich, und Pool Architekten, Zürich)

Wettbewerb Neubebauung Büelen, Wädenswil (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Neubebauung Unterfeld, Küsnacht (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 4. Preis

Wettbewerb Wohn- und Geschäftsüberbauung Sihlbogen, Zürich, für das Amt für Hochbauten der Stadt Zürich und die Genossenschaft Zurlinden, Zürich

Studie Lebensqualität Ueberlandstrasse, Zürich

Projekt Umbau Untergeschosse Herti 1, Zug, für die Allgemeine Wohnbaugenossenschaft Zug (AWZ)

Studienauftrag Überbauung Neumatte, Suhr, für die Dobi-Inter AG (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis

Studienauftrag Zollikerstrasse 116, Zürich

Studienauftrag "Bsetzi", Frauenfeld (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

2004

Städtebauliche Studie Gebietsentwicklung Letzi/ Entwicklungspotential UBS-Areal Flüelastrasse, Zürich-Albisrieden, für die UBS AG und das Amt für Städtebau der Stadt Zürich (in Zusammenarbeit mit Prof. C. Girot, Landschaftsarchitekt, Zürich)

Wettbewerb Erweiterung Schulanlage Sonnenhof, Bern

Studienauftrag Birnbäumen Baufeld A1, St. Gallen, für die Helvetia Patria Versicherungsgesellschaft (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Studienauftrag "Baufeld A1, Promea", Dietikon, für die Halter Generalunternehmung

2002 – 2004

Studie Affoltern, Pilotprojekt für das Amt für Städtebau der Stadt Zürich (zusammen mit Prof. C. Girot, Landschaftsarchitekt, Zürich)

2003

Wettbewerb Erweiterung Schulanlage Breite, Schaffhausen (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Studienauftrag Wohnüberbauung Imbisbühlstrasse, Zürich, für die Swiss Re (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Umbau und Erweiterung Schulhaus Scherr, Zürich (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb BVK-Wohnüberbauung, Schwerzenbach (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Wettbewerb Primarschulhaus Lindefeld, Burgdorf (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Machbarkeitsstudie Wohnüberbauung mit 32 Wohnungen, Pfäffikon (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

2002

Studienauftrag Wohnüberbauung Roost, Zug, 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Studienauftrag Überbauung Luft, Meilen, 3. Preis

Studienauftrag Haus Rehsteiner, Mühletal

Forschungsprojekt Gebäudeaufnahmen Historischer Marktplatz Shaxi, Yunnan, VR China, für die Fachhochschule Nordwestschweiz FHNW, Muttenz, das Institut für Raum- und Landschaftsentwicklung IRL der ETHZ  und das Amt für Städtebau der Stadt Zürich

Machbarkeitsstudie Kantonsschule Büelrain, Winterthur (in Zusammenarbeit mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich, und der Baudirektion des Kantons Zürich)

Projektierung Umbau und Erweiterung Haus Furler, Leumatt, Luzern

2001

Wettbewerb Schulanlage Bodenacker, Brugg (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung Bernerstrasse, Zürich

Studienauftrag LUWA-Areal, Zürich, 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Erweiterung Schulanlage Schanz und Egg, Rüti (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 4. Preis

Studienauftrag Seniorenwohnungen Männedorf (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich)

2000

Präqualifikation Neugestaltung Sechseläutenwiese und Opernhausparking, Zürich

Gesamtleistungswettbewerb West-Park, Entwurf Bürogebäude, Zürich-West (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 2. Preis

Studienauftrag Wohnüberbauung, Sattel (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 2. Preis

Städtebaulicher Realisierungswettbewerb Pfullingen Südwest, Ba.-Wü., Deutschland

Studienauftrag Kirchgasse, Meilen (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 2. Preis

Wettbewerb Schulanlage Hermetsbüel, Hittnau (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung Paul-Clairmont-Strasse, Zürich (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit J. Steib, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis (a dream comes true)

Studie Überbauung Areal Leutschenbach-AG, Zürich

Projektierung Mehrfamilienhaus Bellaria, Küsnacht

1999

Studienauftrag Talwiesen, Überarbeitung, 2. Preis

Wettbewerb Stadtsaal Baden

Studienauftrag Neubau Residenz Bellaria, Küsnacht, 1. Preis

Wettbewerb Erweiterung Schulanlage Staffelbach, 4. Preis

Studie Umnutzung Cece-Areal, Zürich-Affoltern

1998

Wettbewerb Neugestaltung Messeplatz und Service Center Messe Basel (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit Feddersen & Klostermann, Planer, Zürich), 5. Preis

Wettbewerb Neubau Schulhaus Riedwies, Uetikon am See

Studienauftrag Liegenschaft Heimeli, Susenbergstr. 88, Zürich, für die ZFV-Unternehmungen

Studienauftrag Areal Talwiesen, Zürich, für die Zschokke Management AG, Antrag zur Weiterbearbeitung

Gestaltungsplan und Projektierung Einstellhalle, Gebiet Hinterer Wasen - Grabengärten, Laufenburg

Projektierung Wohnhaus Leuenberger und Gartencenter, Grabengärten, Laufenburg

Projektierung Zweifamilienhaus, Meggen (in Zusammenarbeit mit Otti Gmür, Architekt, Luzern)

1997

Wettbewerb Musée d’Ethnographie de Genève (MEG), Genf

Weiterbearbeitung Wettbewerb Ort der Besinnung , Wandelhalle “Gedankengang” bei Autobahnraststätte, Uri, 5. Preis

Studienauftrag Neubau Mehrzweck- und Sporthalle und Umbau Spezialtrakt Oberstufenschulhaus Lindenbühl, Volketswil, 4. Preis

Studienauftrag Altersresidenz Schlossberg, Wädenswil (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit Gret Loewensberg, Architektin, und A. Pfister, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis

Städtebauliche Studie Kernzone Aesch, Gemeinde Maur/ Kt. Zürich, Antrag zur Weiterbearbeitung

Testplanung Wallisellerstrasse Süd, Zürich-Oerlikon, mit dem Amt für Siedlungsplanung und Städtebau Zürich

1996

Studienauftrag Erweiterung Schulhaus Ahorn, Zürich (a dream comes true)

Wettbewerb Areal “Hinterer Wasen - Grabengärten“, Laufenburg, Antrag zur Weiterbearbeitung, 1. Preis

Wettbewerb DB-Güterbahnhofareal, Basel

Wettbewerb Ort der Besinnung , Wandelhalle “Gedankengang” bei Autobahnraststätte, Uri, Antrag zur Weiterbearbeitung

1995

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung “Untere Grosse Matt”, Liestal, veranstaltet von der Stadt Liestal, 1. Preis

1994

Wettbewerb “Wohnüberbauung Park”, Schönenwerd, 2. Preis

Wettbewerb Neuüberbauung Schweighofstrasse, Zürich, 3. Preis

Wettbewerb Alters- und Familienwohnungen mit Altersheim, Zug, 5. Preis

Internationaler Wettbewerb Hellersdorfergraben, Berlin (Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit Ryffel + Ryffel, Landschaftsarchitekten, Uster)

1993

Wettbewerb Erweiterung Schulanlage Wigarten, Mettmenstetten, Ankauf

Wettbewerb Gemeinde- und Schulbauten, Oberbözberg
 
Wettbewerb Berufsschulanlage mit zwei Dreifachturnhallen und Quartierpark, Areal “Schütze”, Zürich (Parkgestaltung: Metron Landschafts-AG, T. Ryffel), 4. Preis
 
Projektierung Umbau/ Erweiterung Restaurant-Dancing Rozloch, Stansstad

1992

Wettbewerb Gesamtüberbauungsvorschlag Wohnungsbau Burgmatte - Mietwohnungen und Gewerberäume, Menziken, 1. Preis

Internationaler Wettbewerb Alterswohnungen, Eichstätt, Deutschland, Ankauf

Wettbewerb Europäische Kolping-Familienerholungsstätte, Pleinfeld am Brombachsee, Deutschland (zusammen mit B. Waeber, Architekt, Zürich), 1. Preis

Wettbewerb Erweiterung und Sanierung Schulhausanlage Allmend, Uitikon

Wettbewerb Wohnüberbauung Aettigüpf, Zufikon, 1. Preis

Projektierung Haus Huber, Lengnau

1991

Wettbewerb Städtebauliche Gestaltung Gebiet Tribschen, Luzern

Wettbewerb Alters- und Leichtpflegeheim, Fällanden

Wettbewerb Erweiterung und Sanierung Schulhausanlage Gsteig, Lufingen, 1. Preis

1990

Wettbewerb Quartier- und Gewerbezentrum Seebach, Zürich

Wettbewerb Alterswohnungen am Sonnenweg, Baar, 4. Preis

1989

Projektierung Bürohaus STEINAG Rozloch AG, Stansstad